Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SXSW 2008
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SXSW 2008
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
film
All
film_screening
music
All
music_showcase
panel
All
film_panel
interactive_panel
music_panel
party
All
unofficial
unofficial
All
unofficial
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, March 15
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
1:00am •
Shawn Mullins
8:00pm •
Bell
9:00pm •
Mission to the Sea
10:00pm •
John Ralston
11:00pm •
Elizabeth Wills
219 West
12:00pm •
Please Quiet Ourselves
12:45pm •
Laromlab
1:30pm •
Sholi
2:15pm •
Junius
3:00pm •
Die! Die! Die!
3:45pm •
The Slits
Alamo Lamar 1
11:00am •
Natural Causes
1:30pm •
Flying On One Engine
1:30pm •
The Ladies
4:00pm •
Cook County
6:30pm •
Dear Zachary: a letter to a son about his father
Alamo Lamar 2
12:00pm •
Plan-b
12:00pm •
Clothes Horse
12:00pm •
Texas Shorts
12:00pm •
The Aviatrix
12:00pm •
A New Toy
12:00pm •
Quinceanera
12:00pm •
Shot
12:00pm •
Sprout
12:00pm •
Peterson's Savings and Loan
2:30pm •
Secrecy
5:00pm •
Rainbow Around the Sun
7:30pm •
A Necessary Death
10:00pm •
The Visitor
Alamo Ritz 1
11:00am •
Mister Foe
1:45pm •
The Apology Line
1:45pm •
Don't Get Me Wrong
4:30pm •
The Night James Brown Saved Boston
7:00pm •
Joy Division
9:45pm •
Love Songs
11:59pm •
Shuttle
Alamo Ritz 2
12:00pm •
Agile, Mobile, Hostile: A Year With Andre Williams
3:00pm •
RSO [Registered Sex Offender]
3:00pm •
I Slammed My Dick in the Drawer
5:30pm •
Odd Shoe
5:30pm •
Up With Me
8:00pm •
Heavy Metal in Baghdad
American Apparel
1:30pm •
Blues Control
2:30pm •
Greg Ashley
3:30pm •
Mika Miko
4:30pm •
surprise guest
Antone's
1:00am •
Constantines
7:15pm •
porterdavis
8:00pm •
Ian McLagan and the Bump Band
9:00pm •
Del Castillo
10:00pm •
Guy Forsyth
11:00pm •
Patrice Pike
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake)
1:00pm •
Super Pal Universe
1:45pm •
Rachel Trachtenburg Morning Show
2:30pm •
Bishop Fred A Jones and The Jones Family Singers
3:30pm •
Christian Scott
4:30pm •
Lyrics Born
5:30pm •
Talib Kweli
5:30pm •
Strong Arm Steady
5:30pm •
Jean Grae
5:30pm •
Pete Rock
8:00pm •
Ice Cube
Austin Convention Ctr
11:00am •
Heavy Load
11:30am •
CLE 5: Music Law Ethics - Really?
12:00pm •
It's Not Easy Being Green
12:00pm •
Quickies 4: In the Studio
12:00pm •
Vinyl Revival
12:00pm •
SXSW Interview: Daryl Hall
12:30pm •
CLE 6: Are 360 Deals Justified?
1:30pm •
"16" Magazine and the Birth of Music Journalism
1:30pm •
Obstacles to Touring Internationally
1:30pm •
Mentor Session 4
1:30pm •
This Year's Model: Brand Labels
1:30pm •
SXSW Interview: Ice Cube and DJ Pooh
1:30pm •
Writ Writer
2:00pm •
CLE 7: How Is Congress Rockin' the Music Industry?
3:00pm •
CLE 8: What Legal Issues Must Be Considered by DIY Artists and Businesses?
3:00pm •
A&R: New Players in the Game
3:00pm •
Pros and Cons of 360 Deals
3:00pm •
Producers: The Analog-Digital Shift
4:30pm •
One Minute to Nine
7:00pm •
The Matador
9:30pm •
The Wrecking Crew
Austin Music Hall
7:00pm •
DJ Eddie Deville
7:15pm •
DJ Michael 5000 Watts
7:30pm •
DJ Wild Hairr
8:00pm •
Big Sid
8:20pm •
Pimpin' Pen of VIP
8:40pm •
Sparkdawg
9:00pm •
Paper Route Records
9:30pm •
Question
10:40pm •
WIZ KHALIFA
11:15pm •
Murs
11:50pm •
Tum Tum
BD Riley's
1:00am •
Magic Christian
8:00pm •
Ume
9:00pm •
The Subjects
10:00pm •
The End of the World
11:00pm •
Mannequin Men
Beauty Bar
1:00am •
Cosmo Baker
12:00pm •
Feedback With Rachael Ray (12-6pm)
8:00pm •
Caps & Jones
9:00pm •
Twin Crystals
10:00pm •
The Homosexuals
11:00pm •
Apache Beat
Beauty Bar Backyard
1:00am •
The Mint Chicks
7:00pm •
Peer Pressure
8:00pm •
The Nymphets
9:00pm •
Tanya Tagaq
10:00pm •
Socalled
11:00pm •
Think About Life
Beerland
12:10am •
Jack-O and The Tennesee Tearjerkers
1:00am •
The Crack Pipes
1:00pm •
Slab City
1:45pm •
Beat Beat Beat
2:30pm •
Coathangers
3:15pm •
Baby Shakes
4:00pm •
Wax Museums
4:45pm •
Gentleman Jesse
5:30pm •
Demon's Claws
Blind Pig Rooftop
1:00am •
Weedeater
8:00pm •
Home Blitz
8:50pm •
Pink Reason
9:40pm •
Birthday Suits
10:30pm •
Terrible Twos
11:20pm •
Brimstone Howl
Botticelli's
2:15pm •
The Black Oil Brothers
4:45pm •
The Artist Formerly Known As Vince
6:00pm •
Indignant
7:15pm •
The Sleepers
Bourbon Rocks
1:00am •
Blitzen Trapper
12:30pm •
Bart Davenport
1:00pm •
The Heavenly States
1:30pm •
Mud
2:00pm •
Sugar And Gold
2:30pm •
Lovelikefire
3:00pm •
Nyles Lannon
3:30pm •
Port O'Brien
4:00pm •
The Dodos
4:30pm •
Built For The Sea
5:00pm •
Loquat
5:30pm •
Chuck Prophet
8:00pm •
Magic Bullets
8:00pm •
Magic Bullets
8:50pm •
Sean Hayes
8:50pm •
Sean Hayes
9:45pm •
Audrye Sessions
9:45pm •
Audrye Sessions
10:35pm •
Elephone
10:35pm •
Elephone
11:30pm •
The Matches
11:30pm •
The Matches
Bourbon Rocks Patio
12:30am •
No Age
8:00pm •
Monotonix
8:50pm •
The Radishes
9:40pm •
Hearts of Animals
10:30pm •
The s.i.g.i.t
11:20pm •
Cheveu
Broken Neck Warehouse
12:00pm •
Annihilation Time
1:00pm •
Totimoshi
2:00pm •
Graveyard
3:00pm •
Ancestors
4:00pm •
Birds of Avalon
5:00pm •
RTX
6:00pm •
Earthless
7:00pm •
Witch
Brush Square Park @ ACC
1:00pm •
Armed Forces Entertainment (1-4pm)
4:00pm •
Chop Shop Records/Atlantic Records (4-8pm)
Buffalo Billiards
1:00am •
Joseph Arthur
8:00pm •
Hoots and Hellmouth
9:00pm •
Record Hop
10:00pm •
Oh No! Oh My!
11:00pm •
Tally Hall
Bull McCabe's
1:00pm •
Slim Cessna's Auto Club
2:00pm •
Mr. Lewis and the Funeral 5
3:00pm •
We Were the States
4:00pm •
The Clutters
5:00pm •
Willie Heath Neal
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
3:00pm •
World Trade
5:00pm •
Mookie Jones
Cedar Door
1:00am •
Nada Surf
8:00pm •
Bobby Whitlock & CoCo Carmel with David Grissom, Stephen Bruton and Brannen Temple
9:00pm •
Dax Riggs
10:00pm •
Ben Jelen
11:00pm •
Hymns
Cedar Street
12:00pm •
Gran Ronde
12:45pm •
Longwave
1:30pm •
Switches
2:15pm •
Castle Door
3:00pm •
DeVotchka
4:00pm •
Grand Archives
5:00pm •
Sea Wolf
6:00pm •
special guest
Cedar Street Courtyard
1:00am •
Lyrics Born
8:00pm •
Tiny Masters of Today
9:00pm •
Io Echo
10:00pm •
The Deadly Syndrome
11:00pm •
Neon Neon
Central Market North
3:00pm •
Tea Merchants
4:00pm •
Unfortunate Heads
5:00pm •
Green Mountain Grass
6:00pm •
Beaumont La Grange
7:00pm •
Troy Campbell
8:00pm •
Two High String Band
Central Presbyterian Church
1:00am •
Castanets
7:30pm •
Jandek
9:00pm •
Christina Carter & Shawn David McMillen
10:00pm •
Space City Gamelan
11:00pm •
Nameless Sound Collection
Club 115
1:00am •
Bella
8:00pm •
Fruet & Os Cozinheiros
9:10pm •
Telerama
10:20pm •
Valerio Rinaldi
11:30pm •
Debate
Club de Ville
1:00am •
White Denim
8:00pm •
J-Boogie
9:00pm •
Bing Ji Ling
9:45pm •
Ohmega Watts
10:45pm •
Nino Moschella
10:45pm •
Darondo
Club DeVille
12:30pm •
Lyrics Born
1:30pm •
The Jealous Girlfriends
2:30pm •
Bodies of Water
3:00pm •
List Christee (Kevin Barnes from Of Montreal)
3:30pm •
White Rabbits
4:30pm •
Lykke Li
Continental Club
12:15am •
Kenny and the Kasuals
8:00pm •
Knuckle Yummy
9:00pm •
Andre Williams
10:00pm •
Jon Dee Graham
11:00pm •
James Intveld
Copa
1:00am •
Bat Makumba
8:00pm •
Shiko Mawatu
9:00pm •
Boubacar Diebate
10:00pm •
Lobi Traore & Joep Pelt
11:00pm •
Rattletree Marimba
Creekside EMC at Hilton Garden Inn
1:00am •
South
8:00pm •
Calhoun
9:00pm •
What Laura Says Thinks and Feels
10:00pm •
The A-Sides
11:00pm •
The Summer Wardrobe
Dirty Dog Bar
1:00am •
Panda
8:00pm •
Son, Ambulance
9:00pm •
Ladyfinger (NE)
10:00pm •
Georgie James
11:00pm •
Neva Dinova
Dobie
11:00am •
Wesley Willis's Joyrides
1:30pm •
Experimental Shorts
4:00pm •
Trebuchet!
4:00pm •
Dehumanized Eyes
4:00pm •
Picnic
4:00pm •
Never Go In To A Boy's Bathroom
4:00pm •
Horsebite
4:00pm •
Attaque de l'hamburger
4:00pm •
Pantalon
4:00pm •
Suckcess
4:00pm •
An Influential Language
4:00pm •
Fancy Pants
4:00pm •
Nukes and You
4:00pm •
To The Ends Of The Earth
4:00pm •
Inflections
4:00pm •
Texas High School Shorts
4:00pm •
An Inspiring Train Wreck
4:00pm •
Cheaters Never Quit
7:00pm •
Train Town
7:00pm •
The Pleasure of Being Robbed
Dog & Duck Pub
12:00pm •
The Susan Cowsill Band
12:20pm •
The Cowsills
1:15pm •
The Slits
2:00pm •
Magic Christian
3:00pm •
The Service Industry
4:00pm •
The Rite Flyers
4:45pm •
The Stems
5:45pm •
Antietam
6:30pm •
Radar Brothers
Driskill Hotel - Mezzanine
4:00pm •
Q Presents (4-7pm)
Ego's
4:00pm •
Airlane (Gary Numan Cover Band)
5:00pm •
The Costellophones (Elvis Costello Cover Band)
6:00pm •
Pearl (Janis Joplin Cover Band)
7:00pm •
Stone Free (Jimi Hendrix Cover Band)
8:00pm •
Sticks n' Stones (The Rolling Stones Cover Band)
9:00pm •
Ouch! (The Rutles Cover Band)
10:00pm •
The Eggmen (The Beatles Cover Band)
11:00pm •
Big Mess (Devo Cover Band)
Elephant Room
12:40am •
The Paul White Quintet
8:00pm •
ETC
9:00pm •
John William Gordon
10:15pm •
Elias Haslanger
11:30pm •
Pedro Menendez Ensemble
Elysium
1:00am •
Ketchup Mania
8:00pm •
Maki Rinka
9:00pm •
KbN
10:00pm •
Damage
11:00pm •
Toddle
Emo's Annex
1:00am •
Supersuckers
7:00pm •
Pepi Ginsberg
8:00pm •
Tulsa (MA)
9:00pm •
The High Strung
10:00pm •
Ra Ra Riot
11:00pm •
The Teeth
Emo's IV Lounge
1:00am •
Shy Child
8:00pm •
Love You Moon
9:00pm •
Moonrats
10:00pm •
Maps & Atlases
11:00pm •
Tera Melos
Emo's Jr
8:00pm •
Team Robespierre
9:00pm •
Hanne Hukkelberg
10:00pm •
James Yuill
11:00pm •
Shining
Emo's Main Room
12:10am •
Kid Sister
12:50am •
Clipse
8:00pm •
Oppenheimer
9:00pm •
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
10:00pm •
The Raveonettes
11:15pm •
The Donnas
Esther's Follies
12:30am •
Hard 'N Phirm
12:30am •
Jon Glaser
12:30am •
Jon Benjamin
12:30am •
Todd Barry
8:00pm •
Bryan Scary & The Shredding Tears
9:00pm •
Edison Glass
10:00pm •
Pride Tiger
11:00pm •
SYME
Fader Fort
1:30pm •
Dri
2:15pm •
David Banner
3:00pm •
Lykke Li
3:45pm •
Hood Headlinaz
4:30pm •
Telepathe
5:15pm •
BLK JKS
6:00pm •
Santogold
6:45pm •
Spank Rock
7:35pm •
2 Live Crew
Fado Patio
1:00am •
Black Diamond Heavies
8:00pm •
Luke Temple
9:00pm •
The Pendletons
10:00pm •
Morning State
11:00pm •
Ian Moore
Flamingo Cantina
12:20am •
HEALTH
1:10am •
The Mae Shi
1:00pm •
Dew Process (1-5:30pm)
7:30pm •
Queen Majesty
8:00pm •
Mau Mau Chaplains
9:00pm •
Katchafire
10:00pm •
Cherine Anderson
11:00pm •
Dokkebi Q
Free Yr Radio Broadcast Corner
11:00am •
Lightspeed Champion
11:45am •
Wye Oak
1:00pm •
The Heavy
2:15pm •
Tokyo Police Club
3:30pm •
Nicole Atkins
4:45pm •
Blitzen Trapper
5:45pm •
TBA
Friends
1:00am •
Dalek
8:00pm •
Bird Peterson
8:50pm •
Cobra Krames
9:40pm •
Todosantos
10:30pm •
White T's White Belts
11:20pm •
Curtis Vodka
Fuze
12:20am •
Mr. Capone-E
1:00am •
Chingo Bling
7:30pm •
DJ Chill
8:00pm •
DJ Wrecka
8:30pm •
Lumba
9:00pm •
Basswood Lane
9:30pm •
Papa Chuk
10:00pm •
The 144 ELiTE
10:15pm •
Point Blank
10:30pm •
KlondikeKat
10:45pm •
K-Rino
11:20pm •
Mr. Mike
11:50pm •
Grit Boys
Ginger Man Pub
3:00pm •
The Ironweed Project
4:00pm •
Lost and Nameless
5:00pm •
Onion Creek Crawdaddies
6:00pm •
Hazard Hollow
7:00pm •
Combo Mahalo
8:00pm •
Boxcar Preachers
9:00pm •
Unfortunate Heads
10:00pm •
Jeff and Vida
11:00pm •
Toy Hearts
Habana Annex
1:00am •
My Dad is Dead
2:00pm •
Grand Ole Party
3:00pm •
special guest
4:00pm •
Mika Miko
5:00pm •
Heloise and the Savoir Faire
7:00pm •
Hospital Bombers
8:00pm •
Beangrowers
9:00pm •
Do-The-Undo
10:00pm •
We Are Standard
11:00pm •
Ezra Furman & The Harpoons
Habana Annex Backyard
1:00am •
Story of The Year
8:00pm •
Blowing Trees
9:00pm •
Kaddisfly
10:00pm •
Innerpartysystem
11:00pm •
Panda
Habana Calle 6
12:45am •
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
12:00pm •
DMX (12-4pm)
8:00pm •
The Fairline Parkway
9:00pm •
Donny Hue and the Colors
10:00pm •
Meredith Bragg and the Terminals
11:00pm •
The LK
Habana Calle 6 Patio
1:00am •
Tilly and the Wall
8:00pm •
Frank Smith
8:50pm •
Low Line Caller
9:40pm •
Loxsly
10:30pm •
The Laughing
11:20pm •
Lemurs
Hole in the Wall
12:30am •
The Early Tapes
Home Slice Pizza
12:00pm •
Laura Gibson
12:45pm •
Ola Podrida
1:30pm •
Le Loup
2:15pm •
The Morning Benders
3:00pm •
OFFICE
3:30pm •
Wiretree
3:45pm •
The Spinto Band
4:30pm •
The Watson Twins
5:15pm •
The Submarines
6:00pm •
Earlimart
6:45pm •
Joseph Arthur
Jackalope
4:00pm •
Bryan Scary & The Shredding Tears
4:45pm •
Tiny Animals
5:30pm •
Sam Champion
6:15pm •
Netherfriends
7:00pm •
Viva Viva
7:45pm •
Drug Rug
Jovita's
1:00am •
Girl In A Coma
8:00pm •
Ruby Jane
9:00pm •
The Quebe Sisters Band
10:15pm •
The Belleville Outfit
11:30pm •
The Red Stick Ramblers
Jovita's (Inside)
12:00pm •
Kevin Gordon
1:00pm •
The Redwalls
2:00pm •
Chuck Prophet
3:00pm •
Waco Brothers
4:00pm •
Blue Mountain
5:00pm •
Wussy
Jovita's (Outside)
12:00pm •
Steve Poltz
12:30pm •
The Whipsaws
1:00pm •
Tim Easton & The Whipsaws
1:40pm •
Tommy Womack
2:30pm •
Christian Kiefer
3:30pm •
Jon Hardy and the Public
4:30pm •
Sarah Borges
Karma Lounge
1:00am •
C-Mon & Kypski
8:00pm •
Cosmo Baker
9:00pm •
Jahcoozi
10:00pm •
Khan
11:00pm •
Shir Khan
La Zona Rosa
12:45am •
Paramore
7:15pm •
Canadians
8:00pm •
Ferras
9:00pm •
Ryan Cabrera
10:00pm •
Something With Numbers
11:00pm •
Hanson
Lambert's Downtown BBQ
12:00pm •
A Weather
12:50pm •
War On Drugs
1:40pm •
Frontier Ruckus
2:30pm •
The Cotton Jones Basket Ride
3:30pm •
The Explorers Club
4:40pm •
Chris Bathgate
Lamberts
1:00am •
A.J. Croce
8:00pm •
Misha
9:00pm •
No Kids
10:00pm •
Son Lux
11:00pm •
Thee Oh Sees
Lamberts Patio
12:45am •
Rosie Flores
8:00pm •
The Teenage Prayers
9:00pm •
Care Bears on Fire
10:00pm •
Neimo
11:00pm •
Tigercity
Latitude 30
12:45am •
The Answer
3:00pm •
Liverpool - Sound City! (3-6pm)
8:30pm •
Liz Green
9:30pm •
Riz MC
10:30pm •
The Thirst
11:30pm •
Scouting For Girls
Light Bar
1:00am •
King of Prussia
7:00pm •
DJ Knowledge
8:00pm •
Flynn D
9:00pm •
Fat Tony & D ee R ai L
9:30pm •
D.O.S.
10:00pm •
Crew 54
10:30pm •
Megaphone
11:15pm •
Spear of the Nation
Lovejoys
12:10pm •
TBA
12:50pm •
Buffaly Beard
1:35pm •
NLX
2:25pm •
Kim Taylor
3:15pm •
Hoots and Hellmouth
4:05pm •
Exit Clov
5:05pm •
Joey John
6:00pm •
Ms. Led
Maggie Mae's
1:00am •
Creature
8:00pm •
Jaymay
9:00pm •
The Muslims
10:00pm •
Goes Cube
11:00pm •
Afrobots
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
12:10am •
Pidgeon
1:00am •
Sybris
8:00pm •
60 Tigres
9:00pm •
Gustavo Alberto
10:00pm •
Hello Seahorse!
11:00pm •
Juan Son
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
1:00am •
Scouting For Girls
8:00pm •
David Bazan
9:00pm •
Jim Noir
10:00pm •
Nada Surf
11:00pm •
Colourmusic
Mohawk
12:30am •
Sunburned Hand of the Man
8:00pm •
Foreign Islands
9:00pm •
Vivian Girls
10:00pm •
Woods
11:00pm •
Best Friends Forever
Mohawk Patio
12:45am •
Thurston Moore w/ Band
8:00pm •
Deer Tick
9:00pm •
Pig Out
10:00pm •
Ponytail
11:00pm •
Knyfe Hyts
Molotov Lounge
12:15am •
The Knux
1:00am •
Sway
12:00pm •
Hojas Rojas
12:45pm •
Romantica
1:30pm •
The Alarmists
2:15pm •
Big Ditch Road
3:00pm •
Cloud Cult
3:45pm •
Kid Dakota
4:30pm •
Doomtree featuring P.O.S.
8:00pm •
Tristan Perich
8:40pm •
Bit Shifter
9:20pm •
Bud Melvin
10:00pm •
Mark DeNardo
10:40pm •
Tree Wave
11:20pm •
Nullsleep
Momo's
1:00am •
The English Beat
8:00pm •
Spiral Beach
9:00pm •
Hollerado
10:00pm •
Matthew Good
11:00pm •
Attack in Black
Ninety Proof Lounge
1:00am •
Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
8:00pm •
Terp 2 It
9:00pm •
Shina Rae
10:00pm •
Team Facelift
11:00pm •
Lord T and Eloise
Okay Mountain Gallery
2:00pm •
Grampall Jookabox
2:45pm •
Smoke Detector
3:15pm •
Son Lux
4:00pm •
Cryptacize
4:45pm •
{{{Sunset}}}
Opal Divine's Freehouse
1:00am •
North Mississippi Allstars
8:00pm •
D Folmer
9:00pm •
The Theater Fire
10:00pm •
Whitley
11:00pm •
Doug Burr
Orchid
9:00pm •
Your Vegas
10:00pm •
The Daylight
11:00pm •
Liam and Me
Palm Door
12:00pm •
Seattle (12-5:30pm)
Pangaea
1:00am •
Robyn
8:00pm •
Planningtorock
9:00pm •
Jacques Renault & Justin Miller
10:15pm •
Still Going
11:30pm •
Holy Ghost!
Paramount
11:00am •
Bananaz
1:30pm •
Crawford
4:00pm •
Goliath
6:30pm •
Young@Heart
9:30pm •
The King of Texas
Prague
1:00am •
Atlas Sound
8:15pm •
Tee Double
9:00pm •
Cap D
9:30pm •
H.I.S.D.
10:00pm •
Scarub
10:35pm •
Buff 1
11:05pm •
Now On
11:45pm •
Blue Scholars
PureVolume Ranch
1:00am •
The Hush Sound
2:00am •
Phantom Planet DJ Set
3:00am •
Rob Hitt
3:00pm •
Middle Class Rut
4:00pm •
Hearts of Palm
5:00pm •
Dr. Manhattan
6:00pm •
Take the Crown
7:00pm •
Ivoryline
8:00pm •
DJ Lounge (8-11pm)
11:00pm •
Jupiter Rising
Red 7
12:30am •
Harvey Milk
1:15am •
Torche
8:00pm •
The Score
9:00pm •
The Heart Attacks
10:00pm •
Krum Bums
11:00pm •
Channel 3
Red 7 Patio
12:45am •
Enslaved
8:30pm •
Complete Control (TX)
9:30pm •
Nekromanitix
10:30pm •
Roger Miret and the Disasters
11:30pm •
Horrorpops
Red Eyed Fly
1:00am •
Lucero
8:00pm •
Mark Pickerel & His Praying Hands
9:00pm •
Ha Ha Tonka
10:00pm •
Justin Townes Earle
11:00pm •
Deadstring Brothers
Room 710
1:00am •
Sasquatch
8:45pm •
Greg Ashley
9:30pm •
Lou Lou and the Guitarfish
10:15pm •
Modey Lemon
11:15pm •
Howlin Rain
Salvage Vanguard Theater
12:00pm •
David Karsten Daniels
1:00pm •
Zykos
2:00pm •
Peel
3:00pm •
Headlights
4:00pm •
Joan of Arc
5:00pm •
The Little Ones
6:00pm •
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
7:00pm •
Zookeeper
10:00pm •
Diagonals
11:00pm •
Foreign Islands
Scoot Inn
12:10am •
Man Man
1:10am •
The Unsane
8:00pm •
Justice Yeldham
9:00pm •
$hit and $hine
10:00pm •
DJ Scotch Egg
11:00pm •
Sightings
Scoot Inn Inside Stage
12:30am •
Team Robespierre
1:30am •
An Albatross
8:30pm •
Anavan
9:45pm •
Nero's Day At Disneyland
10:30pm •
Kevin Shields
11:00pm •
Dev/Null
11:45pm •
Foot Village
SESAC Day Stage Cafe Austin Convention Center
12:00pm •
The Quebe Sisters Band
12:30pm •
Cathy Davey
1:30pm •
Liam Finn
2:00pm •
HEALTH
2:30pm •
Paul Kelly
Smokin' Music presented by Santa Fe Natural Tobacco Company
12:45am •
Alpha Rev
7:15pm •
Dusty Rhodes and the River Band
8:15pm •
Rotary Downs
9:15pm •
Eric Bibb
10:15pm •
Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues
11:15pm •
Papa Mali
Soho Lounge
12:45am •
Fight Like Apes
12:00pm •
Mpress Records (12-5pm)
8:00pm •
The Mullens
8:50pm •
The Breakup Society
9:40pm •
Mondo Topless
10:30pm •
The Ugly Beats
11:20pm •
Paul Collins Beat
Spiro's
1:00am •
Cheveu
8:00pm •
Baumer
8:50pm •
Search/Rescue
9:40pm •
The Casting Out
10:30pm •
Tiger Lou
11:20pm •
Pompeii
Spiro's Amphitheater
1:00am •
The Bad Trips
8:00pm •
Lipstick Terror
9:00pm •
The Cab
10:00pm •
The Hush Sound
11:00pm •
Phantom Planet
St David's Church
1:00am •
Make A Rising
8:00pm •
Jacob Golden
9:00pm •
M. Ward (solo)
10:00pm •
Jim James
11:00pm •
Anders Parker
Stephen F's Bar
1:00am •
Tommy Womack
8:00pm •
Jade McNelis
9:00pm •
The Second Grace
10:00pm •
Midtown Dickens
11:00pm •
John Smith
Stubb's
1:00am •
N.E.R.D.
12:00pm •
Mixhell
12:30pm •
Black Moth Super Rainbow
1:10pm •
Mixhell
2:05pm •
Digitalism
3:05pm •
Chromeo
8:00pm •
Duffy
9:00pm •
Okkervil River
10:00pm •
Roky Erickson
11:20pm •
B.o.B.
SXSW Live (The Bat Bar) Austin Convention Center
2:00pm •
Justin Nozuka
5:00pm •
The Ting Tings
7:00pm •
Sons & Daughters
9:00pm •
The Lemonheads
SXSW Live (The Lone Star Lounge) Austin Convention Center
1:00pm •
Monte Negro
4:00pm •
Salvador Santana Band
8:00pm •
Nicole Atkins
10:00pm •
Carbon/Silicon
The Ale House
1:00am •
The Legendary Shack Shakers
8:00pm •
Tungsten Coil
9:00pm •
Hong Kong Blood Opera
10:00pm •
Nadja
11:00pm •
Tub Ring
The Belmont
12:15pm •
Pretty Baby
1:15pm •
Alpha Rev
8:15pm •
Dexateens
9:00pm •
Dead Confederate
10:15pm •
Sleepercar
11:15pm •
APCI
The Hideout
1:00am •
FM3
8:00pm •
Larry Yes
9:00pm •
Back Ted N-Ted
10:00pm •
Coma in Algiers
11:00pm •
This Will Destroy You
The Mean Eyed Cat
12:00pm •
Bootleg BBQ (12-4pm)
The Mohawk (inside)
12:30pm •
Frankel
1:30pm •
Le Switch
2:30pm •
The Acorn
3:30pm •
David Bazan (Pedro The Lion)
4:30pm •
White Hinterland
The Mohawk (outside)
12:00pm •
Bad Veins
1:00pm •
The Whigs
2:00pm •
Film School
3:00pm •
A Place To Bury Strangers
4:00pm •
Peelander-Z
5:00pm •
Islands
The Music Gym
3:00pm •
The Brother Kite
3:40pm •
Frank Smith
4:30pm •
The Mae Shi
5:20pm •
Ginger Browne
6:10pm •
Commanchero
7:00pm •
Plumerai
7:50pm •
Casey Desmond
8:40pm •
Lovewhip
9:30pm •
The Unbearables
10:10pm •
Bandana Nichole Smiths
10:30pm •
I Kill Cars
11:00pm •
The Koreans
The Parish
1:00am •
Destroyer
8:00pm •
Tift Merritt
9:00pm •
The Most Serene Republic
10:00pm •
Constantines
11:00pm •
Jason Collett
The park behind Electra Beauty Lounge
1:00pm •
Poor People
1:45pm •
Secret Weapons
2:30pm •
Thee LA Gentlemen Callers
3:15pm •
Faceless Werewolves
4:00pm •
A Few Nice Things
4:45pm •
Slowtrain
5:30pm •
Jungle Rockers
The Rio
12:30am •
Limbeck
1:30am •
Doghouse Family Jam
8:00pm •
The Indelicates
9:00pm •
The Redwalls
10:00pm •
The Victorian English Gentlemens Club
11:00pm •
The Singles
The Tap Room at Six
1:00am •
The Silos
8:00pm •
Nurses (SF)
8:50pm •
Rahdunes
9:40pm •
Lexie Mountain Boys
10:30pm •
Steven Wray Lobdell
11:20pm •
Eat Skull
The Thirsty Nickel
1:00am •
Scissors for Lefty
8:00pm •
Power Pill Fist
9:00pm •
Dreamend
10:00pm •
Experimental Aircraft
11:00pm •
Laura Gibson
The Velveeta Room
12:30am •
Paul F. Tompkins
12:30am •
Jonah Ray
12:30am •
Leo Allen
12:30am •
Eugene Mirman
12:30am •
Reggie Watts
8:00pm •
Melissa McClelland and the White Falcon
9:00pm •
Jenn Grant
10:00pm •
Christine Fellows
11:00pm •
Elliott Brood
The Wave
12:00pm •
NME Party (12-6pm)
Thirsty Nickel
1:00pm •
Utne Reader Party (1-5pm)
Tiniest Bar in Texas
5:00pm •
The Irish Goodbye
6:00pm •
Driver F
7:00pm •
Rocket
8:00pm •
Say Hello to the Angels
9:00pm •
The Calm Blue Sea
10:00pm •
Firekills
Trailer Space
1:00pm •
Gospel Truth
1:45pm •
Vancougar
2:30pm •
Thomas Function
3:15pm •
Hibachi Stranglers
4:00pm •
Brimstone Howl
4:45pm •
Headache City
5:30pm •
Johnny and the Limelites
Trophy's
1:00pm •
The Burn-Ups
1:00pm •
The Naked
1:30pm •
The Sleepers
2:00pm •
TBA
2:00pm •
The Dickins
2:30pm •
PJ and the Bear
3:00pm •
The Blind Pets
3:00pm •
Sandon Sahm
3:30pm •
Pearlene
4:00pm •
Anti Product
4:00pm •
The Swayback
4:30pm •
Born in the Flood
5:00pm •
Los Platos
5:00pm •
The Boss Martians
5:30pm •
Amplified Heat
6:00pm •
TBA
6:30pm •
Muchos Backflips
7:00pm •
127
Urban Outfitters
12:00pm •
Sian Alice Group
1:00pm •
Blood on the Wall
3:00pm •
Plants and Animals
UT Communications Courtyard
12:00pm •
Foot Patrol
12:30pm •
Bearsuit
1:00pm •
{{{Sunset}}}
1:30pm •
Fiasco
2:00pm •
Daniel Francis Doyle
2:30pm •
Yellow Fever
3:00pm •
Tacks the Boy Disaster
3:30pm •
Red Rocket
4:00pm •
Brazos
4:30pm •
Cassettes Won't Listen
5:00pm •
Ponytail
5:30pm •
Headlights
6:00pm •
Follow That Bird
6:30pm •
O'Death
7:00pm •
Panther
7:30pm •
The Apes
8:00pm •
The Ohcees
8:30pm •
The Dodos
Vice
12:30am •
Moby
8:00pm •
Troublemaker
9:00pm •
Lazaro Casanova
10:00pm •
The Bloody Beetroots
11:00pm •
LA Riots
Victorian Room at The Driskill
12:15am •
Jack Savoretti
1:00am •
Let's Go Sailing
8:00pm •
Rachel Brown
8:50pm •
Renee Sebastian
9:40pm •
Maya Azucena
10:30pm •
Bavu Blakes & the Extra Plairs
11:30pm •
Miz Metro
Volume
12:15am •
Skatterman & Snug Brim
12:30am •
Prozak
12:45am •
Krizz Kaliko
12:50am •
Kutt Calhoun
1:00am •
Tech N9ne
8:00pm •
Nick Catchdubs
8:50pm •
Jokers Of The Scene
9:40pm •
Kid Cudi
10:30pm •
Flosstradamus
11:20pm •
Kid Sister
Volume Night Club
12:00pm •
Fuck Buttons
1:00pm •
High Places
2:00pm •
Blitzen Trapper
3:00pm •
No Age
4:00pm •
Health
5:00pm •
Kevin Barnes DJ Set
Vortex
1:00pm •
Nortone
2:00pm •
Schatzy
3:00pm •
Graham Weber
4:00pm •
Taco Leg
5:00pm •
El Paso Heist
Waterloo Park (Main Stage)
12:45pm •
Mellowdrone
1:15pm •
Aloha
1:45pm •
Shearwater
2:25pm •
White Denim
3:00pm •
Langhorne Slim
3:35pm •
Grand Ole Party
4:10pm •
Darker My Love
4:45pm •
Two Gallants
5:25pm •
Atlas Sound
6:10pm •
Neon Neon
6:50pm •
Black Mountain
7:45pm •
Islands
8:40pm •
The Breeders
Waterloo Park (Second Stage)
1:00pm •
The Selmanaries
1:30pm •
Moonrats
2:05pm •
Annihilation Time
2:40pm •
Wooden Shjips
3:20pm •
Howlin' Rain
3:55pm •
The Night Marchers
4:40pm •
Pissed Jeans
5:15pm •
Jay Reatard
5:50pm •
Fucked Up
6:45pm •
Municipal Waste
7:25pm •
Dead To Me
8:05pm •
Lucero
8:50pm •
NOFX
Waterloo Park (SuperDeluxe Stage)
12:25pm •
The Coathangers
1:00pm •
Monotonix
1:30pm •
Panther
2:00pm •
Matt Braunger
2:10pm •
Todd Barry
2:25pm •
Earles & Jensen
2:35pm •
Jonah Ray
2:45pm •
Janeane Garofalo
3:00pm •
Kimya Dawson
3:30pm •
The Fun Bunch
3:45pm •
Reggie Watts
3:55pm •
Jon Benjamin & Jon Glaser
4:05pm •
Eugene Mirman
4:20pm •
Hard N Phirm
4:35pm •
Paul F. Tompkins
4:50pm •
Leo Allen
5:00pm •
Human Giant
5:15pm •
Brian Posehn
5:40pm •
Gil Mantera's Party Dream
6:25pm •
Yeasayer
7:10pm •
No Age
7:55pm •
Matt & Kim
8:45pm •
Simian Mobile Disco
Waterloo Records
2:00pm •
Saviours
3:00pm •
Times New Viking
4:00pm •
Ola Podrida
5:00pm •
Carbon/Silicon
6:00pm •
Half Japanese
Wave
1:00am •
Black Tie Dynasty
8:00pm •
Vanilla Sky
9:00pm •
KOOPA
10:00pm •
Model/Actress
11:00pm •
One Mississippi
Wave Rooftop
1:00am •
The Rascals
8:00pm •
Hafdis Huld
9:00pm •
The Ettes
10:00pm •
Low vs Diamond
11:00pm •
Look See Proof
Whisky Bar
12:35am •
Lies in Disguise
1:15am •
Ocelot
Whisky Bar (back room)
8:00pm •
Rock Box
Whisky Bar (front room)
8:00pm •
Rapid Ric
9:00pm •
NickNack
10:00pm •
Troublemaker/Tate La Rock
11:00pm •
Dave Nada
Friday
, March 7
Saturday
, March 8
Sunday
, March 9
Monday
, March 10
Tuesday
, March 11
Wednesday
, March 12
Thursday
, March 13
Friday
, March 14
Sunday
, March 16
Monday
, March 17
Timezone
SXSW 2008
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
SXSW 2008
Mar 7
-
16, 2008
March 2008
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Austin, TX
Sort schedule by Venue
1024 East 44th St.
1500 E. 2nd St.
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
219 West
Alamo Lamar 1
Alamo Lamar 2
Alamo Ritz 1
Alamo Ritz 2
American Apparel
Antone's
Antone's Records
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake)
Austin 300
Austin Books
Austin Children's Museum
Austin City Limits Studio
Austin Convention Ctr
Austin Music Hall
Austin Rock Gym (South)
Austin Studios
Austin Suite @ ACC - BADGES ONLY
Backspin Records
Barcelona
BD Riley's
Beauty Bar
Beauty Bar (Indoor Stage)
Beauty Bar (inside stage)
Beauty Bar (Outdoor Stage)
Beauty Bar (outside stage)
Beauty Bar Backyard
Beerland
Blind Pig Rooftop
Boat
Botticelli's
Bourbon Rocks
Bourbon Rocks Patio
Broken Neck Warehouse
Brush Square Park @ ACC
Buffalo Billiards
Bull McCabe's
Caf? Mundi
Carousel Lounge
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Cathedral of Junk
Cedar Door
Cedar Street
Cedar Street Courtyard
Central Market North
Central Presbyterian Church
Chain Drive
Chuggin' Monkey
Clementine Coffee Bar
Club 115
Club de Ville
Club DeVille
Continental Club
Copa
Cream Vintage
Creekside EMC at Hilton Garden Inn
Creekside Lounge
Dirty Dog
Dirty Dog Bar
Dobie
Dog & Duck Pub
Downtown Hilton Hotel
Driskill Hotel - Mezzanine
Ego's
Elephant Room
Elysium
Emo's
Emo's Annex
Emo's Inside Stage
Emo's IV Lounge
Emo's Jr
Emo's Main Room
Emo's Outside Stage
Enchanted Forest
Encore Records
Esther's Follies
Fader Fort
Fado Patio
Flamingo Cantina
Free Yr Radio Broadcast Corner
Friends
Furniture Residence
Fuze
Ginger Man Pub
Habana Annex
Habana Annex Backyard
Habana Calle 6
Habana Calle 6 (Indoor Stage)
Habana Calle 6 (Outdoor Stage)
Habana Calle 6 Patio
Halcyon Coffeehouse
Headhunters
Headhunters (Patio)
Hideout
Hole in the Wall
Home Slice Pizza
Hotel San Jose
IMAX
Irie Bean Coffee Bar
Iron Cactus
J Black's Feel Good Lounge
Jackalope
JellyNYC Texas Garage Stage
JellyNYC Texas Poolside Roof Stage
Jovita's
Jovita's (Inside)
Jovita's (Outside)
Karma Lounge
La Zona Rosa
Lambert's
Lambert's Downtown BBQ
Lamberts
Lamberts Patio
Las Manitas
Latitude 30
Legation Museum
Light Bar
Longbranch Inn
Lovejoys
Maggie Mae's
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
Magnolia's Caf
Maria's Taco Xpress
McCormick & Schmicks (back room)
Mexican American Cultural Center
Mohawk
Mohawk (inside)
Mohawk (outside)
Mohawk Patio
Molotov Lounge
Momo's
Moonshine Patio Bar & Grill
Mother Egan's
Mugshots
Ninety Proof Lounge
Okay Mountain Gallery
Opal Divine's Freehouse
Orchid
Palm Door
Palm Park
Pangaea
Paramount
Parkside
Plush
Prague
Progress Coffee
PureVolume Ranch
Red 7
Red 7 Patio
Red Eyed Fly
Room 710
Salvage Vanguard Theater
Scholz Garten
Scoot Inn
Scoot Inn (Stage 1)
Scoot Inn (Stage 2)
Scoot Inn (Stage 3)
Scoot Inn Inside Stage
SESAC Day Stage Cafe Austin Convention Center
Shakespeare's Pub
Side Bar
Six
Six Lounge
Smokin' Music presented by Santa Fe Natural Tobacco Company
Soho Lounge
Spiro's
Spiro's Amphitheater
St David's Church
Stephen F's Bar
Stubb's
Stubb's BBQ
SXSW Live (The Bat Bar) Austin Convention Center
SXSW Live (The Lone Star Lounge) Austin Convention Center
Tap Room at Six Lounge
TBA
TBD
The Ale House
The Belmont
The Cedar Door
The Hideout
The Marq
The Mean Eyed Cat
The Mohawk
The Mohawk (inside)
The Mohawk (outside)
The Music Gym
The Palm Door
The Parish
The park behind Electra Beauty Lounge
The Peacock
The Rio
The Tap Room
The Tap Room at Six
The Tap Room at Six Lounge
The Thirsty Nickel
The Velveeta Room
The Victory Grill
The Wave
Thirsty Nickel
Threadgills - Main Stage
Threadgills - Side Stage
Tiniest Bar in Texas
Trailer Space
Trophy's
Typewriter Museum
Union Park
United States Art Authority
Urban Outfitters
UT Communications Courtyard
Velveeta Room
Vice
Vice Outdoor Stage
Victorian Room at The Driskill
Victory Grill
Volume
Volume Night Club
Vortex
Waterloo Park (Main Stage)
Waterloo Park (Second Stage)
Waterloo Park (SuperDeluxe Stage)
Waterloo Records
Wave
Wave Rooftop
Whiskey Bar (Back Room)
Whiskey Bar (Front Room)
Whisky Bar
Whisky Bar (back room)
Whisky Bar (front room)
Yard Dog Gallery
Filter By Type
film
All
film_screening
music
All
music_showcase
panel
All
film_panel
interactive_panel
music_panel
party
All
unofficial
unofficial
All
unofficial
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
J
jlewandowski
Bill Genereux
P
prohas
Z
Zacesebaqoo
G
gruppi
FB
Fletch Brendan Good
Grahm
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, March 7
Saturday
, March 8
Sunday
, March 9
Monday
, March 10
Tuesday
, March 11
Wednesday
, March 12
Thursday
, March 13
Friday
, March 14
Saturday
, March 15
Sunday
, March 16
Monday
, March 17
Venue
1024 East 44th St.
1500 E. 2nd St.
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
219 West
Alamo Lamar 1
Alamo Lamar 2
Alamo Ritz 1
Alamo Ritz 2
American Apparel
Antone's
Antone's Records
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake)
Austin 300
Austin Books
Austin Children's Museum
Austin City Limits Studio
Austin Convention Ctr
Austin Music Hall
Austin Rock Gym (South)
Austin Studios
Austin Suite @ ACC - BADGES ONLY
Backspin Records
Barcelona
BD Riley's
Beauty Bar
Beauty Bar (Indoor Stage)
Beauty Bar (inside stage)
Beauty Bar (Outdoor Stage)
Beauty Bar (outside stage)
Beauty Bar Backyard
Beerland
Blind Pig Rooftop
Boat
Botticelli's
Bourbon Rocks
Bourbon Rocks Patio
Broken Neck Warehouse
Brush Square Park @ ACC
Buffalo Billiards
Bull McCabe's
Caf? Mundi
Carousel Lounge
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Cathedral of Junk
Cedar Door
Cedar Street
Cedar Street Courtyard
Central Market North
Central Presbyterian Church
Chain Drive
Chuggin' Monkey
Clementine Coffee Bar
Club 115
Club de Ville
Club DeVille
Continental Club
Copa
Cream Vintage
Creekside EMC at Hilton Garden Inn
Creekside Lounge
Dirty Dog
Dirty Dog Bar
Dobie
Dog & Duck Pub
Downtown Hilton Hotel
Driskill Hotel - Mezzanine
Ego's
Elephant Room
Elysium
Emo's
Emo's Annex
Emo's Inside Stage
Emo's IV Lounge
Emo's Jr
Emo's Main Room
Emo's Outside Stage
Enchanted Forest
Encore Records
Esther's Follies
Fader Fort
Fado Patio
Flamingo Cantina
Free Yr Radio Broadcast Corner
Friends
Furniture Residence
Fuze
Ginger Man Pub
Habana Annex
Habana Annex Backyard
Habana Calle 6
Habana Calle 6 (Indoor Stage)
Habana Calle 6 (Outdoor Stage)
Habana Calle 6 Patio
Halcyon Coffeehouse
Headhunters
Headhunters (Patio)
Hideout
Hole in the Wall
Home Slice Pizza
Hotel San Jose
IMAX
Irie Bean Coffee Bar
Iron Cactus
J Black's Feel Good Lounge
Jackalope
JellyNYC Texas Garage Stage
JellyNYC Texas Poolside Roof Stage
Jovita's
Jovita's (Inside)
Jovita's (Outside)
Karma Lounge
La Zona Rosa
Lambert's
Lambert's Downtown BBQ
Lamberts
Lamberts Patio
Las Manitas
Latitude 30
Legation Museum
Light Bar
Longbranch Inn
Lovejoys
Maggie Mae's
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
Magnolia's Caf
Maria's Taco Xpress
McCormick & Schmicks (back room)
Mexican American Cultural Center
Mohawk
Mohawk (inside)
Mohawk (outside)
Mohawk Patio
Molotov Lounge
Momo's
Moonshine Patio Bar & Grill
Mother Egan's
Mugshots
Ninety Proof Lounge
Okay Mountain Gallery
Opal Divine's Freehouse
Orchid
Palm Door
Palm Park
Pangaea
Paramount
Parkside
Plush
Prague
Progress Coffee
PureVolume Ranch
Red 7
Red 7 Patio
Red Eyed Fly
Room 710
Salvage Vanguard Theater
Scholz Garten
Scoot Inn
Scoot Inn (Stage 1)
Scoot Inn (Stage 2)
Scoot Inn (Stage 3)
Scoot Inn Inside Stage
SESAC Day Stage Cafe Austin Convention Center
Shakespeare's Pub
Side Bar
Six
Six Lounge
Smokin' Music presented by Santa Fe Natural Tobacco Company
Soho Lounge
Spiro's
Spiro's Amphitheater
St David's Church
Stephen F's Bar
Stubb's
Stubb's BBQ
SXSW Live (The Bat Bar) Austin Convention Center
SXSW Live (The Lone Star Lounge) Austin Convention Center
Tap Room at Six Lounge
TBA
TBD
The Ale House
The Belmont
The Cedar Door
The Hideout
The Marq
The Mean Eyed Cat
The Mohawk
The Mohawk (inside)
The Mohawk (outside)
The Music Gym
The Palm Door
The Parish
The park behind Electra Beauty Lounge
The Peacock
The Rio
The Tap Room
The Tap Room at Six
The Tap Room at Six Lounge
The Thirsty Nickel
The Velveeta Room
The Victory Grill
The Wave
Thirsty Nickel
Threadgills - Main Stage
Threadgills - Side Stage
Tiniest Bar in Texas
Trailer Space
Trophy's
Typewriter Museum
Union Park
United States Art Authority
Urban Outfitters
UT Communications Courtyard
Velveeta Room
Vice
Vice Outdoor Stage
Victorian Room at The Driskill
Victory Grill
Volume
Volume Night Club
Vortex
Waterloo Park (Main Stage)
Waterloo Park (Second Stage)
Waterloo Park (SuperDeluxe Stage)
Waterloo Records
Wave
Wave Rooftop
Whiskey Bar (Back Room)
Whiskey Bar (Front Room)
Whisky Bar
Whisky Bar (back room)
Whisky Bar (front room)
Yard Dog Gallery
Session Type
film
All
film_screening
music
All
music_showcase
panel
All
film_panel
interactive_panel
music_panel
party
All
unofficial
unofficial
All
unofficial
Other Filters